Sea buckthorn seed oil is a natural product obtained from the seabuckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides L.) seed by CO2 supercritical extraction technology. The oil is brown yellow or brown red transparent liquid, which contains a high content of essential fatty acids, linoleic acid and linolenic acid.
Seabuckthorn seed oil is traditionally used in the treatment of gastric ulcers.When taken by humans, this oil can not only inhibit the peroxidation of unsaturated fatty acids, but also e liminate free radicals, improve microcirculation of focal tissue and accelerate tissue regeneration and epithelium healing. The umbillife rone that it contains can lower the coagulation of blood and prevent the formation of blood clots, thus guarding against throubotic phlebitis and throubotic infarction to some degree.
Applied in health food field Applied in cosmetics field Applied in pharmaceutical field
1.Our sea buckthorn are from Mount WUTAI in Shanxi province,the holy land of buddism.The sea buckthorn are non-pollution, pure, natural and health. 2.The high-tech production technology: CO2 supercritical fluid extraction. 3.GMP.ISO9001,ISO22000,HACCP Certification. 4.More than 19 years of experience and sea buckthorn wild planting base of 3,000 hectare