Seabuckthorn fruit oil use seabuckthorn whole fruit as raw material, it is a natural nutrient plant essential oils through the CO2 supercritical fluid extraction, has a unique aromatic smell of the sea buckthorn fruit. Seabuckthorn fruit oil rich in oleic and linoleic acid content as high as 85% affluent unsaturated fatty acids, in addition also contains a lot of vitamin A, vitamin E and other nutrients in the sea buckthorn.
Sea Buckthorn seed oil contains large amounts of lecithin sitosterol, SOD, vitamin E, Linoleic acid and Oleic acid
Sea Buckthorn seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, the fatty acids ω -3/Ω -6=1:2, can improve the situation of inadequate intake of ω-3.
Sea Buckthorn seed oil contains large amounts of lecithin sitosterol, SOD, vitamin E, Linoleic acid, Oleic acid and Linolenic acid.
Product name: Sea Buckthorn
Latin Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides
Active Ingredient : Unsaturated Fatty Acids,VE,carotene
Source of extraction: seabuckthorn seed and berry
Extraction type: CO2 Supercritical Extract
Form : Liquid Oil
Place of orign:ShanXi,China
Package:food grade iron drum
Certification:ISO / FDA /SC /GMP /HALAL
Field of application:medicine / cosmetics / functional health food /health food /health care products
Health care function
1.prevent cardiovascular disease
2.improve ability of disease-resistant
3.protect intestines and stomach
4.prevent burn and scald
6.anti-inflammatory , promote issue
Application 1) Nutrition health products, 2) Functional foods, 3) Assistant therapeutic agent of radiotherapy and chemical treatment, 4) Baby foods, middle and old age foods, cosmetics,pharmaceutical materials.